Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi

This is a list of the main career statistics of tennis player Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi .

Significant finals

Grand Slam tournaments

Doubles: 1 (0-1)

Outcome year Championship Area Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 2010 US Open Hard  Rohan Bopanna  Bob Bryan Mike Bryan 6-7 (5-7) , 6-7 (4-7)

Mixed Doubles: 1 (0-1)

Outcome year Championship Area Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 2010 US Open Hard  Květa Peschke  Liezel Huber Bob Bryan 4-6, 4-6

Masters 1000 finals

Doubles: 3 (2-1)

Outcome year Championship Area Partner Opponents Score
Winner 2011 Paris Daring)  Rohan Bopanna  Julien Benneteau Nicolas Mahut 6-2, 6-4
Runner-up 2012 Paris Daring)  Jean-Julien Rojer  Mahesh Bhupathi Rohan Bopanna 6-7 (6-8) , 3-6
Winner 2013 Miami Hard  Jean-Julien Rojer  Mariusz Fyrstenberg Marcin Matkowski 6-4, 6-1

ATP career finals

Doubles: 30 (14 titles, 16 runners-up)

Legend
Grand Slam Tournaments (0-1)
ATP World Tour Finals (0-0)
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 (2-1)
ATP World Tour 500 Series (2-2)
ATP World Tour 250 Series (10-12)
Finals by Surface
Hard (8-8)
Clay (2-7)
Grass (4-1)
Carpet (0-0)
result W-L Dated Tournament Tier Area Partner Opponents Score
loss 0-1 Sep 2007 Kingfisher Airlines Tennis Open , India Intl Series Hard  Rohan Bopanna  Robert Lindstedt Jarkko Nieminen 6-7 (3-7) , 6-7 (5-7)
loss 0-2 Jul 2008 Hall of Fame Tennis Championships , United States Intl Series Grass  Rohan Bopanna  Mardy Fish John Isner 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)
Win 1-2 Feb 2010 SA Tennis Open , South Africa 250 Series Hard  Rohan Bopanna  Karol Beck Harel Levy 2-6, 6-3, [10-5]
loss 1-3 Apr 2010 Grand Prix Hassan II , Morocco 250 Series Clay  Rohan Bopanna Robert Lindstedt Horia Tecău 2-6, 6-3, [7-10]
loss 1-4 May 2010 Nice French Riviera Open , France 250 Series Clay  Rohan Bopanna  Marcelo Melo Bruno Soares 6-1, 3-6, [5-10]
loss 1-5 Aug 2010 Connecticut Open , United States 250 Series Hard  Rohan Bopanna Robert Lindstedt
Horia Tecău
4-6, 5-7
loss 1-6 Sep 2010 US Open , United States Grand Slam Hard  Rohan Bopanna  Mike Bryan Bob Bryan 6-7 (5-7) , 6-7 (4-7)
loss 1-7 Sep 2010 St. Petersburg Open , Russia 250 Series Daring)  Rohan Bopanna  Daniele Bracciali Potito Starace 6-7 (6-8) , 6-7 (5-7)
Win 2-7 Jun 2011 Halle Open , Germany 250 Series Grass  Rohan Bopanna  Robin Haase Milos Raonic 7-6 (10-8) , 3-6, [11-9]
Win 3-7 Oct 2011 Thailand Open , Thailand 250 Series Daring)  Oliver Marach  Michael Kohlmann Alexander Waske 7-6 (7-4) , 7-6 (7-5)
Win 4-7 Oct 2011 Stockholm Open , Sweden 250 Series Daring)  Rohan Bopanna Marcelo Melo
Bruno Soares
6-1, 6-3
Win 5-7 Nov 2011 Paris Masters , France Masters 1000 Daring)  Rohan Bopanna  Julien Benneteau Nicolas Mahut 6-2, 6-4
Win 6-7 May 2012 Estoril Open , Portugal 250 Series Clay  Jean-Julien Rojer  Julian Knowle David Marrero 7-5, 7-5
Win 7-7 Jun 2012 Halle Open, Germany (2) 250 Series Grass  Jean-Julien Rojer  Treat Conrad Huey Scott Lipsky 6-3, 6-4
loss 7-8 Nov 2012 Paris Masters, France Masters 1000 Daring)  Jean-Julien Rojer  Mahesh Bhupathi
Rohan Bopanna
6-7 (6-8) , 3-6
loss 7-9 Feb 2013 Open 13 , France 250 Series Daring)  Jean-Julien Rojer Rohan Bopanna Colin Fleming 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)
Win 8-9 Mar 2013 Miami Open , United States Masters 1000 Hard  Jean-Julien Rojer  Mariusz Fyrstenberg Marcin Matkowski 6-4, 6-1
loss 8-10 May 2013 Portugal Open , Portugal 250 Series Clay  Jean-Julien Rojer  Santiago González Scott Lipsky 3-6, 6-4, [7-10]
Win 9-10 Oct 2013 Stockholm Open, Sweden (2) 250 Series Daring)  Jean-Julien Rojer  Jonas Björkman
Robert Lindstedt
6-2, 6-2
loss 9-11 Jan 2014 Sydney International , Australia 250 Series Hard  Rohan Bopanna  Daniel Nestor Nenad Zimonjić 6-7 (3-7) , 6-7 (3-7)
Win 10-11 Mar 2014 Dubai Tennis Championships , United Arab Emirates 500 Series Hard  Rohan Bopanna Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjić
6-4, 6-3
loss 10-12 May 2014 Nice French Riviera Open, France (2) 250 Series Clay  Rohan Bopanna  Martin Kližan Philipp Oswald 2-6, 0-6
loss 10-13 Mar 2015 Dubai Tennis Championships, United Arab Emirates 500 Series Hard  Nenad Zimonjić Rohan Bopanna
Daniel Nestor
4-6, 1-6
Win 11-13 Jul 2015 Hall of Fame Tennis Championships, United States 250 Series Grass  Jonathan Marray  Nicholas Monroe Mate Pavić 4-6, 6-3, [10-8]
loss 11-14 Aug 2015 Swiss Open , Switzerland 250 Series Clay  Oliver Marach  Aliaksandr Bury Denis Istomin 6-3, 2-6, [5-10]
loss 11-15 Apr 2016 Grand Prix Hassan II, Morocco (2) 250 Series Clay  Marin Draganja  Guillermo Durán Máximo González 2-6, 6-3, [6-10]
loss 11-16 Jul 2016 German Open , Germany 500 Series Clay  Daniel Nestor  Henri Kontinen John Peers 5-7, 3-6
Win 12-16 Jan 2017 Auckland Open , New Zealand 250 Series Hard  Marcin Matkowski  Jonathan Erlich
Scott Lipsky
1-6, 6-2, [10-3]
Win 13-16 Apr 2017 Barcelona Open , Spain 500 Series Clay  Florin Mergea  Philipp Petzschner Alexander Peya 6-4, 6-3
Win 14-16 Jun 2017 Antalya Open , Turkey 250 Series Grass  Robert Lindstedt Oliver Marach
Mate Pavić
7-5, 4-1 ret.

Other career finals

Singles

Outcome No. Dated Tournament Area opponent Score
Winner 1. 19 April 2005 Islamic Solidarity Games , Ta’if, Saudi Arabia Hard  Mohammed Al-Ghareeb 6-4, 4-6, 7-5

Doubles

Outcome No. Dated Tournament Area Partner Opponents Score
Winner 1. 19 April 2005 Islamic Solidarity Games , Ta’if, Saudi Arabia Hard  Aqeel Khan  Prima Simpatiaji Suwandi 7-6, 7-6

Challengers and Futures finals

Singles: 22 (16-6)

Legend (Singles)
Challengers (1-1)
Futures (15-5)
result W-L Dated Tournament Tier Area opponent Score
Win 1-0 Oct 1999 Jakarta, Indonesia Futures Hard  Danai Udomchoke 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
loss 1-1 Nov 1999 Nonthaburi, Thailand Futures Hard  Danai Udomchoke 4-6, 6-4, 2-6
loss 1-2 Nov 1999 Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Futures Clay  Yaoki Ishii 6-4, 1-6, 4-6
Win 2-2 Dec 1999 Dhaka, Bangladesh Futures Clay  Victor Bruthans 6-1, 6-4
loss 2-3 Apr 2000 Andijan, Uzbekistan Futures Hard  Lior Dahan 6-3, 3-6, 3-6
Win 3-3 Nov 2000 Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Futures Hard  Jaroslav Levinský 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Win 4-3 Nov 2001 Nonthaburi, Thailand Futures Hard  Wang Yeu-tzuoo 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Win 5-3 Nov 2001 Hanoi, Vietnam Futures Hard  Lu Yen-hsun 6-4, 4-3 ret.
Win 6-3 Nov 2003 Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand Futures Hard  Herbert Wiltschnig 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Win 7-3 Nov 2003 Dehra Dun, India Futures Hard  Nick Crawley 6-1, 7-5
Win 8-3 Nov 2003 New Delhi, India Futures Hard  Harsh Mankad 6-1, 7-5
Win 9-3 Feb 2004 New Delhi, India Futures Hard  Todor Enev 6-3, 6-4
loss 9-4 May 2004 Namangan, Uzbekistan Futures Hard  Marco Chiudinelli 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)
loss 9-5 May 2004 Andijan, Uzbekistan Futures Hard  Jonathan Marray 6-7 (3-7) , 3-6
Win 10-5 May 2004 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Futures Hard  Leonardo Tavares 6-4, 6-7 (5-7) , 6-3
Win 11-5 Oct 2004 Lagos, Nigeria Futures Hard  Sebastian Fitz 2-6, 7-6 (9-7) , 6-3
Win 12-5 Dec 2005 Chandigarh, India Futures Hard  Frank Moser 7-6 (8-6) , 6-7 (5-7) , 6-4
Win 13-5 Dec 2006 Delhi, India Futures Hard  Rohan Bopanna 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
Win 14-5 Apr 2007 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Futures Hard  Louk Sorensen 6-3, 6-3
Win 15-5 May 2007 Mishref, Kuwait Futures Hard  Thomas Oger 7-6 (8-6) , 3-6, 6-3
loss 15-6 Jul 2007 Nottingham Challenger, United Kingdom Challenger Grass  Alun Jones 3-6, 6-4, 4-6
Win 16-6 Dec 2007 New Delhi Challenger, India Challenger Hard  An Jae-Sung 7-5, 6-4

Doubles: 73 (42-32) [ edit ]

Legend
Challengers (25-21)
Futures (17-11)
Outcome No. Dated Tournament Area Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 1. September 28, 1998 Fukuoka , Japan Grass Wei-Jen Cheng Chih-Jung Chen Bing Chao Lin 3-6, 6-3, 1-6
Runner-up 2. June 28, 1999 Alexandroupolis , Greece Clay Fernando González Ivaylo Traykov Milen Velev 6-7, 6-7
Winner 1. July 12, 1999 Istanbul , Turkey Hard Dmitri Tomashevich Michael Logarzo Joseph Sirianni 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
Winner 2. July 19, 1999 Istanbul, Turkey Hard Dmitri Tomashevich Andy Ram Emin Ağayev 7-6 (7-4) , 6-4
Winner 3. November 15, 1999 Ho Chi Minh City , Vietnam Hard Mark Nielsen Bartłomiej Dąbrowski Bjorn Jacob W / O
Runner-up 3. January 17, 2000 Ahmedabad , India Hard Miles Maclagan Andy Ram Nir Welgreen 6-2, 3-6, 4-6
Runner-up 4. April 24, 2000 Andijan , Uzbekistan Hard Dmitri Tomasevich Jonathan Erlich Lior Mor 6-7 (4-7) , 4-6
Winner 4. July 31, 2000 Wrexham , UK Hard Daniele Bracciali Miles Maclagan Andrew Richardson 6-4, 6-2
Runner-up 5. September 25, 2000 Plaisir , France Daring) Noam Behr Julien Benneteau Nicolas Mahut 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)
Winner 5. October 2, 2000 Nevers , France Hard Noam Behr  Dave Abelson Martin Štěpánek 6-2, 6-1
Runner-up 6. October 9, 2000 Bukhara , Uzbekistan Hard Noam Behr  Vadim Kutsenko Oleg Ogorodov 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)
Winner 6. November 20, 2000 Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Hard Ashley Fisher  Jaroslav Levinský Michal Navratil 6-4, 6-4
Winner 7. December 4, 2000 Prague , Czech Republic Clay Kristian Pless  Ivo Heuberger City Liukko 6-4, 6-4
Runner-up 7. July 31, 2001 Wrexham, UK Hard Luke Bourgeois  Gilles Elseneer Alexander Popp 7-5, 5-7, 2-6
Winner 8. October 1, 2001 Bukhara, Uzbekistan Hard Rogier Wassen  Alexey Kedriouk Alexander Shvets 6-2, 6-4
Winner 9. December 3, 2001 Bangkok , Thailand Hard Jaroslav Levinský  Jaymon Crabb Peter Luczak 6-3, 6-7 (5-7) , 7-6 (7-5)
Winner 10. April 29, 2002 Namangan , Uzbekistan Hard Tuomas Ketola  Rik by Voest Dirk Stegmann 7-6 (7-0) , 6-3
Runner-up 8. May 6, 2002 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Tuomas Ketola Rik by Voest
Dirk Stegmann
5-7, 4-6
Runner-up 9. May 13, 2002 Fergana , Uzbekistan Hard Tuomas Ketola Rik by Voest
Dirk Stegmann
3-6, 5-7
Winner 11. July 8, 2002 Bristol , UK Grass Dejan Petrovic  Gianluca Pozzi
Daniele Bracciali
6-3, 6-4
Winner 12. July 15, 2002 Manchester , UK Grass Karol Beck  John Hui Anthony Ross 6-3, 7-6 2
Winner 13. July 22, 2002 Hilversum , Netherlands Clay Stefano Pescosolido John Hui
Anthony Ross
7-6 (7-4) , 6-0
Runner-up 10. July 29, 2002 Wrexham, UK Hard Daniele Bracciali Stefano Pescosolido
Gianluca Pozzi
4-6, 4-6
Runner-up 11. January 13, 2003 Gainesville, US Hard Benjamin Cassaigne  Frank Dancevic Simon Larose 3-6, 4-6
Runner-up 12. February 17, 2003 Wolfsburg , Germany Carpet Alexander Peya  Karsten Braasch Axel Pretzsch 4-6, 2-6
Runner-up 13. April 7, 2003 Doha , Qatar Hard Ivo Klec Jonathan Marray David Sherwood 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)
Winner 14. May 5, 2003 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Justin Bower  Yves Allegro Marco Chiudinelli 6-7 (5-7) , 7-6 (7-2) , 6-1
Winner 15. May 12, 2003 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard Justin Bower  Alexey Kedriouk Orest Tereshchuk 3-6, 7-6 (7-0) , 6-4
Winner 16. July 28, 2003 Denver , US Hard Rohan Bopanna  Josh Goffi Jason Marshall 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Winner 17. November 24, 2003 Delhi , India Hard Harsh Mankad  Mustafa Ghouse Vishal Uppal 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
Winner 18. December 1, 2003 Mumbai , India Hard Mustafa Ghouse  Ajay Ramaswami Sunil Kumar Sipaeya 7-6 (8-6) , 2-6, 7-5
Winner 19. March 29, 2004 Salinas , Ecuador Hard Federico Browne  José de Armas Eric Nunez 6-3, 6-3
Runner-up 14. May 17, 2004 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard Harsh Mankad  Raven Klaasen Jean-Julien Rojer 3-6, 1-6
Runner-up 15. May 24, 2004 Riyadh , Saudi Arabia Hard Mustafa Ghouse  Sebastian Fitz Karim Maamoun 4-6, 4-6
Winner 20. June 21, 2004 Andorra la Vella , Andorra Hard Gilles Müller  Santiago González Alejandro Hernández 6-3, 7-5
Runner-up 16. July 12, 2004 Manchester, UK Grass Lovro Zovko  Jean-François Bachelot
Nicolas Mahut
2-6, 4-6
Runner-up 17. July 19, 2004 Valladolid , Spain Hard Michael Ryderstedt Jean-François Bachelot
Nicolas Mahut
3-6, 4-6
Runner-up 18. January 31, 2005 Wolfsburg, Germany Carpet Lovro Zovko  Philipp Petzschner
Alexander Peya
2-6, 4-6
Runner-up 19. March 15, 2005 Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Hard Orest Tereshchuk  Cecil Mamiit Eric Taino 3-6, 6-2, 4-6
Runner-up 20. July 5, 2005 Nottingham , UK Grass Jean-Michel Pequery  Joshua Goodall Martin Lee 4-6, 6-7 (0-7)
Winner 21. August 8, 2005 Pamplona , Spain Hard Lovro Zovko  James Auckland Daniel Kiernan 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Runner-up 21. March 6, 2006 Sunderland , UK Daring) Jean-François Bachelot  Alessandro Motti Daniel Muñoz-de la Nava 3-6, 4-6
Winner 22. March 13, 2006 Manchester , UK Hard Jean-François Bachelot Martin Lee
David Sherwood
6-1, 3-6, 6-2
Runner-up 22. August 21, 2006 Bukhara, Uzbekistan Hard Rohan Bopanna  Nicolas Renavand Nicolas Tourte 6-2, 3-6, [8-10]
Runner-up 23. February 5, 2007 Bressuire , France Daring) Alexandre Renard  Adrian Mannarino Josselin Ouanna 7-6 (7-5) , 3-6, 5-7
Winner 23. February 12, 2007 Barnstaple , UK Hard Stéphane Robert  Phil Stolt Lars Übel 6-2, 6-3
Winner 24. February 19, 2007 Exmouth , UK Hard Purav Raja  Neil Bamford James May 7-6 (7-4) , 6-3
Winner 25. March 5, 2007 Jersey , UK Carpet Jamie Baker Joshua Goodall Ross Hutchins 6-2, 7-6 2
Winner 26. March 12, 2007 Sunderland, UK Carpet Jamie Baker  Andrew Coelho Samuel Groth 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Winner 27. April 2, 2007 Dubai , UAE Hard Rameez Junaid  Pierre-Ludovic Duclos Adam Feeney 6-4, 6-3
Winner 28. April 9, 2007 Dubai, UAE Hard Rameez Junaid Pierre-Ludovic Duclos Antal Van Der Duim 6-1, 6-3
Winner 29. May 7, 2007 Mishref , Kuwait Hard Purav Raja  Mohammed Ghareeb Greg Jones 2-6, 7-5, 6-2
Winner 30. July 16, 2007 Manchester, UK Grass Rohan Bopanna  Jesse Huta Galung
Michael Ryderstedt
4-6, 6-3, [10-5]
Winner 31. July 23, 2007 Nottingham, UK Grass Rohan Bopanna Mustafa Ghouse
Joshua Goodall
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Winner 32. July 30, 200f Segovia , Spain Hard Rohan Bopanna  Michel Kratochvil
Gilles Müller
7-6 (12-10) , 6-3
Winner 33. July 28, 2007 Bronx , US Hard Rohan Bopanna  Alberto Francis Phillip King 6-3, 2-6, [10-5]
Winner 34. October 22, 2007 Barnstaple , UK Hard Frederik Nielsen  Jasper Smit Martijn van Haasteren 6-2, 6-7 (4-7) , [10-2]
Runner-up 24. November 19, 2007 Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia Carpet Rohan Bopanna  Stephen Huss Wesley Moodie 6-7 (10-12) , 3-6
Runner-up 25. November 26, 2007 New Delhi , India Hard Rohan Bopanna Rik de Voest
Wesley Moodie
4-6, 6-7 (4-7)
Runner-up 26. January 21, 2008 Heilbronn , Germany Carpet Igor Kunitsyn Rik de Voest Bobby Reynolds 6-7 (2-7) , 7-6 (7-5) , [4-10]
Runner-up 27. April 28, 2008 Lanzarote , Spain Hard Gilles Müller Rik of Voest Łukasz Kubot 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)
Winner 35. June 30, 2008 Dublin , Ireland Carpet Prakash Amritraj  Jonathan Marray
Frederik Nielsen
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Winner 36. July 28, 2008 Belo Horizonte , Brasil Hard Santiago González  Daniel Silva Caio Zampieri 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Winner 37. November 24, 2008 Toyota , Japan Carpet Frederik Nielsen  Ti Chen Grzegorz Panfil 7-5, 6-3
Runner-up 28. February 21, 2009 Belgrade , Serbia Carpet Lovro Zovko  Michael Kohlmann Philipp Marx 6-3, 2-6, [8-10]
Winner 38. March 15, 2009 Kyoto , Japan Carpet Martin Slanar  Tatsuma Ito Takao Suzuki 6-7 (7-9) , 7-6 (7-3) , [10-6]
Winner 39. March 28, 2009 Khorat , Thailand Hard Rohan Bopanna  Sanchai Ratiwatana Sonchat Ratiwatana 6-3, 6-7 (5-7) , [10-5]
Runner-up 29. May 24, 2009 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard Pierre-Ludovic Duclos  Pavel Chekhov Alexey Kedryuk 6-4, 3-6, [5-10]
Runner-up 30. May 31, 2009 Karlsruhe , Germany Clay Tomasz Bednarek Rameez Junaid
Philipp Marx
5-7, 4-6
Runner-up 31. October 18, 2009 Kolding , Denmark Daring) Jonathan Marray  Martin Fischer Philipp Oswald 5-7, 3-6
Winner 40. November 15, 2009 Aachen , Germany Carpet Rohan Bopanna Philipp Marx Igor Zelenay 6-4, 7-6 6
Winner 41. November 29, 2009 Helsinki , Finland Carpet Rohan Bopanna  Henri Kontinen Jarkko Nieminen 6-2, 7-6 7
Runner-up 42. April 4, 2010 Napoli , Italy Clay Rohan Bopanna  Dustin Brown Jesse Witten 6-7 (4-7) , 5-7
Winner 5. 9 May 2015 Aix-en-Provence , France Clay Robin Haase  Nicholas Monroe Artem Sitak 6: 1, 6: 2

Career performance timeline

Source for the following tables: [1]

Singles

Key
W  F SF QF #R RR Q # AT P Z # PO G FS SF-B NMS NH
(W) Won; (F) finalist; (SF) semifinalist; (QF) quarterfinalist; (#R) rounds 4, 3, 2, 1; (RR) round-robin stage; (Q #) qualification round; (A) absent; (Z #) Davis / Fed Cup Zonal Group (with number indication) or (PO) play-off; (G) gold, (FS) silver gold (SF-B) bronze Olympic medal; A (NMS) downgraded Masters Series / 1000 tournament; (NH) not held.
To avoid confusion and double counting, these charts are either the conclusion of a tournament or the participation in the tournament.
Tournament 2008 2007 W-L
Australian Open AT AT 0-0
French Open AT AT 0-0
Wimbledon AT 2R 1-1
US Open 1R AT 0-1
Win-Loss 0-1 1-1 1-2

Doubles

Key
W  F SF QF #R RR Q # AT P Z # PO G FS SF-B NMS NH
(W) Won; (F) finalist; (SF) semifinalist; (QF) quarterfinalist; (#R) rounds 4, 3, 2, 1; (RR) round-robin stage; (Q #) qualification round; (A) absent; (Z #) Davis / Fed Cup Zonal Group (with number indication) or (PO) play-off; (G) gold, (FS) silver gold (SF-B) bronze Olympic medal; A (NMS) downgraded Masters Series / 1000 tournament; (NH) not held.
To avoid confusion and double counting, these charts are either the conclusion of a tournament or the participation in the tournament.
Tournament 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 SR W-L
Grand Slam Tournaments
Australian Open AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT 1R 3R 3R 3R 3R 3R 1R 2R 0/8 11-8
French Open AT 1R AT AT AT AT 1R AT 2R QF SF 3R 2R 1R 3R 0/9 13-9
Wimbledon 3R 1R AT AT AT AT 2R 3R QF 1R 3R 3R 2R 2R 2R 0/11 15-11
US Open 2R AT AT AT AT AT 1R 2R F SF SF QF 1R 2R QF 0/10 21-10
Win-Loss 3-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 3-2 9-4 9-4 11-4 9-4 4-4 4-4 6-4 1-1 0/38 60-38
Year-End Championship
Tour Finals Did Not Qualify RR RR RR Did Not Qualify 0/3 0-9
ATP Masters Series 1000
Indian Wells AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT SF 1R 1R 1R 1R 1R 0/6 3-6
Miami AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT QF 2R W 2R AT 2R 1/5 10-4
Monte Carlo AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT SF 1R QF QF AT AT 0/4 5-4
Rome AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT 2R 2R 2R AT AT 0/3 1-3
Hamburg AT AT AT AT AT AT AT Held as Madrid (Clay) 0/0 0-0
Madrid (Clay) Held as Hamburg AT AT QF QF 2R QF AT AT 0/4 3-4
Canada AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT QF QF QF 2R AT AT 0/4 3-4
Cincinnati AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT 2R QF QF 2R 1R AT AT 0/5 3-5
Madrid (Hard) AT AT AT AT AT AT AT Held as Shanghai 0/0 0-0
Shanghai Not Held AT QF 2R QF QF 1R AT AT 0/5 4-5
Paris AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT 2R W F QF AT 2R QF 1/6 11-5
Win-Loss 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-3 14-7 9-9 8-8 5-8 1-1 3-3 0-0 2/42 43-40
Career Statistics
Titles-Finals 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-6 4-4 2-3 2-4 1-3 1-3 0-2 0-0 11-27
Year-end Ranking 107 172 134 181 380 90 89 59 18 9 14 15 34 37 40

Mixed doubles

Tournament 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Career
Australian Open AT 1R QF 1R QF 1R 2R 1R 5-7
French Open 2R 2R 1R SF AT QF 1R 7-6
Wimbledon 1R 1R 2R 3R SF 1R SF 6-7
US Open F AT 1R 1R 2R AT 1R 5-5
Win-Loss 5-3 1-3 2-4 3-4 6-3 2-3 4-4 0-1 23-25

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *