Casey Dellacqua career statistics

This is a list of the main career statistics of professional Australian tennis player , Casey Dellacqua . To date, Dellacqua has won double career titles: one grand slam mixed doubles title with Scott Lipsky at the 2011 Open and Four WTA double titles including one Premier Mandatory doubles title with Yaroslava Shvedova at the 2015 Mutua Madrid Open . Other highlights of Dellacqua’s career include reaching the double finals of all four grand slams; A quarterfinal finish in singles at the 2014 BNP Paribas Openand fourth round appearances at the 2008 Australian Open and 2014 Australian Open and US Open respectively. Dellacqua achieved a career high singles ranking of World No. 26 on September 29, 2014 and later achieved double career ranking of World No. 5 on September 14, 2015.

Career Finals
Disciplined Type Won Lost Total
singles Grand Slam
Summer Olympics
Year-End Championships
WTA Premier Mandatory & 5 1
WTA Tour and Premier
Total
double Grand Slam 0 7 7
Summer Olympics
Year-End Championships
WTA Premier Mandatory & 5 1 1 1 2
WTA Tour and Premier 6 4 10
Total 7 12 19
Mixed doubles Grand Slam 1 1
Total 1 0 1
Total 8 12 20
1 Formerly known as “Tier I” tournaments

Significant finals

Grand Slam finals

Doubles: 7 (7 runners-up)

Outcome year Championship Area Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 2008 French Open Clay  Francesca Schiavone  Anabel Medina Garrigues Virginia Ruano Pascual 6-2, 5-7, 4-6
Runner-up 2013 Australian Open Hard  Ashleigh Barty  Sara Errani Roberta Vinci 2-6, 6-3, 2-6
Runner-up 2013 Wimbledon Grass  Ashleigh Barty  Hsieh Su-wei Peng Shuai 6-7 (1-7) , 1-6
Runner-up 2013 US Open Hard  Ashleigh Barty  Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká 7-6 (7-4) , 1-6, 4-6
Runner-up 2015 French Open (2) Clay  Yaroslava Shvedova  Bethanie Mattek-Sands Lucie Šafářová 6-3, 4-6, 2-6
Runner-up 2015 US Open (2) Hard  Yaroslava Shvedova  Martina Hingis Sania Mirza 3-6, 3-6
Runner-up 2017 French Open (3) Clay  Ashleigh Barty  Bethanie Mattek-Sands Lucie Safarova 2-6, 1-6

Mixed Doubles: 1 (1 title)

Outcome year Championship Area Partner Opponents Score
Winner 2011 French Open Clay  Scott Lipsky  Katarina Srebotnik Nenad Zimonjić 7-6 (8-6) , 4-6, [10-7]

Premier Mandatory / Premier 5 finals

Doubles: 2 (1 title, 1 runner-up)

Outcome year Championship Area Partner Opponents Score
Winner 2015 Madrid Open Clay  Yaroslava Shvedova  Garbiñe Muguruza Carla Suarez Navarro 6-3, 6-7 (4-7) , [10-5]
Runner-up 2015 Cincinnati Hard  Yaroslava Shvedova  Chan Hao-ching Chan Yung-jan 5-7, 4-6

WTA career finals

Doubles: 19 (7 titles, 12 runners-up)

Winner – Legend
Grand Slam tournaments (0-7)
WTA Tour Championships (0-0)
Tier I / First Mandatory & Premier 5 (1-1)
Tier II / Premier (1-4)
Tier III, IV & V / International (5-0)
Titles by Surface
Hard (2-5)
Grass (2-3)
Clay (3-4)
Carpet (0-0)
Outcome No. Dated Championship Area Partner opponent Score
Runner-up 1. 6 June 2008 French Open , Paris, France Clay  Francesca Schiavone  Anabel Medina Garrigues Virginia Ruano Pascual 6-2, 5-7, 4-6
Runner-up 2. 16 January 2009 Medibank International Sydney , Sydney, Australia Hard  Nathalie Dechy  Hsieh Su-wei Peng Shuai 0-6, 1-6
Runner-up 3. 25 January 2013 Australian Open , Melbourne, Australia Hard  Ashleigh Barty  Sara Errani Roberta Vinci 2-6, 6-3, 2-6
Winner 1. 3 February 2013 PTT Pattaya Open , Pattaya City, Thailand Hard  Kimiko Date-Krumm  Akgul Amanmuradova Alexandra Panova 6-3, 6-2
Winner 2. 16 June 2013 Aegon Classic , Birmingham, United Kingdom Grass  Ashleigh Barty  Cara Black Marina Erakovic 7-5, 6-4
Runner-up 4. 6 July 2013 Wimbledon , London, United Kingdom Grass  Ashleigh Barty  Hsieh Su-wei Peng Shuai 6-7 (1-7) , 1-6
Runner-up 5. 9 September 2013 US Open , New York City, United States Hard  Ashleigh Barty  Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká 7-6 (7-4) , 1-6, 4-6
Winner 3. 24 May 2014 Strasbourg , Strasbourg, France Clay  Ashleigh Barty  Tatiana Búa Daniela Seguel 4-6, 7-5, [10-4]
Runner-up 6. 15 June 2014 Aegon Classic, Birmingham, United Kingdom Grass  Ashleigh Barty  Raquel Kops-Jones Abigail Spears 6-7 (1-7) , 1-6
Runner-up 7. 12 April 2015 Family Circle Cup , Charleston, United States Clay  Darija Jurak  Martina Hingis Sania Mirza 0-6, 4-6
Winner 4. 9 May 2015 Mutua Madrid Open , Madrid, Spain Clay  Yaroslava Shvedova  Garbiñe Muguruza Carla Suarez Navarro 6-3, 6-7 (4-7) , [10-5]
Runner-up 8. 7 June 2015 French Open , Paris, France Clay  Yaroslava Shvedova  Bethanie Mattek-Sands Lucie Šafářová 6-3, 4-6, 2-6
Runner-up 9. 23 August 2015 Western & Southern Open , Cincinnati, United States Hard  Yaroslava Shvedova  Chan Hao-ching Chan Yung-jan 5-7, 4-6
Runner-up 10. 13 September 2015 US Open , New York, United States Hard  Yaroslava Shvedova  Martina Hingis Sania Mirza 3-6, 3-6
Winner 5. 4 March 2017 Malaysian Open , Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Hard  Ashleigh Barty  Nicole Melichar Makoto Ninomiya 7-6 (7-5) , 6-3
Winner 6. 27 May 2017 Strasbourg , Strasbourg, France Clay  Ashleigh Barty  Chan Hao-ching Chan Yung-jan 6-4, 6-2
Runner-up 11. 11 June 2017 French Open , Paris, France Clay  Ashleigh Barty  Bethanie Mattek-Sands Lucie Safarova 2-6, 1-6
Winner 7. 25 June 2017 Aegon Classic , Birmingham, United Kingdom (2) Grass  Ashleigh Barty  Chan Hao-ching Zhang Shuai 6-1, 2-6, [10-8]
Runner-up 12. 1 July 2017 Aegon International , Eastbourne, United Kingdom Grass  Ashleigh Barty  Chan Yung-jan Martina Hingis 3-6, 5-7

ITF Circuit Finals

Singles: 26 (22 titles, 4 runners-up)

Legend
$ 100,000 tournaments
$ 75,000 tournaments
$ 50,000 tournaments
$ 25,000 tournaments
$ 10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (18-4)
Clay (2-0)
Grass (2-0)
Carpet (0-0)
Outcome No. Dated Tournament Area opponent Score
Winner 1. 2 November 2003 Dalby , Australia Hard  Anousjka van Exel 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
Winner 2. 7 March 2004 Warrnambool , Australia Grass  Nicole Sewell 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Runner-up 1. 1 May 2005 Hamanako , Japan Hard  Ryōko Fuda 1-4 ret.
Winner 3. 25 September 2005 Mackay , Australia Hard  María José Argeri 1-6, 6-3, 6-0
Winner 4. 2 October 2005 Rockhampton , Australia Hard  Beti Sekulovski 6-1, 6-4
Winner 5. 13 November 2005 Port Pirie , Australia Hard  Cindy Watson 6-3, 7-5
Runner-up 2. 8 October 2006 Traralgon , Australia Hard  Raquel Kops-Jones 4-6, 2-6
Runner-up 3. 15 October 2006 Melbourne , Australia Hard  Marina Erakovic 1-6, 6-0, 4-6
Winner 6. 12 November 2006 Mount Gambier , Australia Hard  Natalie Grandin 6-1, 6-4
Winner 7. 19 November 2006 Port Pirie , Australia Hard  Natalie Grandin 6-4, 6-2
Winner 8. 18 February 2007 Melbourne , Australia Clay  Christina Wheeler 6-3, 6-1
Winner 9. 18 March 2007 Perth , Australia Hard  Yurika Sema 6-2, 6-1
Winner 10. 25 March 2007 Kalgoorlie , Australia Hard  Maša Zec-Peškirič 6-2, 6-4
Runner-up 4. 13 May 2007 Fukuoka , Japan Hard  Chan Yung-jan 4-6, 4-6
Winner 11. 19 August 2007 Bronx , United States Hard  Ahsha Rolle 7-5, 2-0 ret.
Winner 12. 21 February 2010 Mildura , Australia Grass  Sally Peers 7-5, 6-0
Winner 13. 10 April 2011 Bundaberg , Australia Clay  Olivia Rogowska 6-2, 6-3
Winner 14. 18 September 2011 Cairns , Australia Hard  Sandra Zaniewska 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Winner 15. 25 September 2011 Darwin , Australia Hard  Akiko Omae 6-1, 6-2
Winner 16. 9 October 2011 Esperance , Australia Hard  Olivia Rogowska 6-2, 6-1
Winner 17. 16 October 2011 Kalgoorlie , Australia Hard  Monique Adamczak 6-2, 6-2
Winner 18. 20 November 2011 Traralgon , Australia Hard  Sacha Jones 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
Winner 19. 18 December 2011 Bendigo , Australia Hard  Isabella Holland 6-2, 6-2
Winner 20. 13 May 2012 Fukuoka , Japan Hard  Monique Adamczak 6-4, 6-1
Winner 21. 27 October 2013 Bendigo , Australia Hard  Noppawan Lertcheewakarn 6-4, 6-4
Winner 22. 3 November 2013 Bendigo , Australia Hard  Tammi Patterson 6-3, 6-1

Doubles: 32 (23 titles, 9 runners-up)

Legend
$ 100,000 tournaments
$ 75,000 tournaments
$ 50,000 tournaments
$ 25,000 tournaments
$ 10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (14-7)
Clay (4-1)
Grass (4-1)
Carpet (1-0)
Outcome No. Dated Tournament Area Partnering Opponents Score
Winner 1. 1 November 2003 Dalby , Australia Hard  Evie Dominikovic Elizabeth Schmidt Anousjka Van Exel 6-7, 6-2, 6-1
Winner 2. 28 February 2004 Bendigo , Australia Hard  Nicole Sewell  Shahar Pe’er Wynne Prakusya 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
Runner-up 1. 6 March 2004 Warnambool , Australia Grass  Jaslyn Hewitt  Eden Marama Paula Marama 3-6, 6-4, 2-6
Winner 3. 24 July 2004 Schenectady , United States Hard  Nicole Sewell  Ansley Cargill Julie Ditty 3-6, 7-6, 6-2
Runner-up 2. 1 August 2004 Lexington , United States Hard  Nicole Sewell  Claire Curran Natalie Grandin 6-7, 4-6
Runner-up 3. 23 October 2004 Rockhampton , Australia Hard  Nicole Sewell  Daniella Dominikovic Evie Dominikovic 5-7, 2-6
Winner 4. 3 November 2004 Port Pirie , Australia Hard  Sunitha Rao  Daniella Dominikovic Evie Dominikovic 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
Winner 5. 26 February 2007 Bendigo , Australia Hard  Trudi Musgrave Beti Sekulovski Cindy Watson 6-4, 7-6
Winner 6. 4 June 2005 Galatina , Italy Clay  Lucia Gonzalez  Jarmila Gajdošová Tatiana Poutchek 6-4, 6-3
Runner-up 4. 13 August 2005 Wuxi , China Hard  Sophie Ferguson  Jeon Mi-ra Wynne Prakusya 2-6, 6-7
Winner 7. 24 September 2005 Mackay , Australia Hard  Daniella Dominikovic  Monique Adamczak
Olivia Lukaszewicz
7-6, 7-6
Winner 8. 1 October 2005 Rockhampton , Hard  Daniella Dominikovic Beti Sekulovski
Aleksandra Sndovic
6-4, 6-2
Winner 9. 15 October 2005 Lyneham , Australia Clay  Daniella Dominikovic  Alison Bai
Jenny Swift
6-4, 6-3
Runner-up 5. 19 November 2005 Nuriootpa , Australia Hard  Trudi Musgrave  Gréta Arn Anastasia Rodionova 4-6, 6-1, 5-7
Winner 10. 4 March 2006 Las Vegas , United States Hard  Nicole Pratt  Maria Fernanda Alves Tatiana Perebiynis W / O
Winner 11. 9 June 2006 Surbiton , Great Britain Grass  Trudi Musgrave  Tamarine Tanasugarn Hsieh Su-wei 6-3, 6-3
Runner-up 6. 7 October 2006 Traralgon , Australia Hard  Sunitha Rao  Raquel Kops-Jones Christina Horiatopoulos 2-6, 6-7
Winner 12. 14 October 2006 Melbourne , Australia Hard  Sunitha Rao  Daniella Dominikovic Evie Dominikovic 6-3, 6-2
Winner 13. 17 March 2007 Perth , Australia Hard  Emily Hewson  Trudi Musgrave Christina Wheeler 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Runner-up 7. 29 July 2007 Lexington , United States Hard  Natalie Grandin  Melinda Czink Lindsay Lee-Waters 2-6, 6-7
Winner 14. 21 February 2010 Mildura , Australia Grass  Jessica Moore  Jarmila Groth Jade Hopper 6-2, 7-6
Winner 15. 7 March 2010 Sydney , Australia Hard  Jessica Moore  Sophie Ferguson Trudi Musgrave W / O
Winner 16. 27 February 2011 Mildura , Australia Grass  Olivia Rogowska  Rika Fujiwara Kumiko Iijima 4-6, 7-6, [10-4]
Winner 17. 4 March 2011 Sydney , Australia Hard  Olivia Rogowska  Rika Fujiwara Kumiko Iijima 3-6, 7-6, [10-4]
Winner 18. 3 April 2011 Ipswich , Australia Clay  Olivia Rogowska  Miki Miyamura Mari Tanaka 6-4, 6-4
Winner 19. 10 April 2011 Bundaberg , Australia Clay  Olivia Rogowska  Daniella Dominikovic Sandra Zaniewska 7-5, 6-4
Winner 20. 9 October 2011 Esperance , Australia Hard  Olivia Rogowska  Monique Adamczak Sandra Zaniewska 6-3, 6-2
Winner 21. 16 October 2011 Kalgoorlie , Australia Hard  Olivia Rogowska  Xu Yifan Zhang Kailin 6-1, 6-1
Runner-up 8. 20 May 2012 Prague , Czech Republic Clay  Akgul Amanmuradova  Alizé Cornet Virginie Razzano 2-6, 3-6
Winner 22. 9 June 2012 Nottingham , Great Britain Grass  Eleni Daniilidou  Laura Robson Heather Watson 6-4, 6-2
Winner 23. 25 November 2012 Toyota , Japan Carpet  Ashleigh Barty  Miki Miyamura Varatchaya Wongteanchai 6-1, 6-2
Runner-up 9. 28 February 2016 Port Pirie , Australia Hard  Ashleigh Barty  Lee Ya-hsuan Riko Sawayanagi 4-6, 5-7

Performance timelines

Key
W  F SF QF #R RR Q # AT P Z # PO G FS SF-B NMS NH
(W) Won; (F) finalist; (SF) semifinalist; (QF) quarterfinalist; (#R) rounds 4, 3, 2, 1; (RR) round-robin stage; (Q #) qualification round; (A) absent; (Z #) Davis / Fed Cup Zonal Group (with number indication) or (PO) play-off; (G) gold, (FS) silver gold (SF-B) bronze Olympic medal; A (NMS) downgraded Masters Series / 1000 tournament; (NH) not held.
To avoid confusion and double counting, these charts are either the conclusion of a tournament or the participation in the tournament.

Singles

Tournament 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 W-L
Grand Slam tournaments
Australian Open 1R 1R 1R 1R 1R 4R 1R 3R AT 2R 1R 4R 2R 9-11
French Open Absent Q1 1R 3R AT AT 1R 1R Q2 2R 1R 3-6
Wimbledon Q1 AT AT Q1 1R 3R AT 1R Q1 1R Q3 2R 3R 5-6
US Open Absent Q1 2R 1R AT AT 1R 2R 1R 4R 1R 5-7
Win-Loss 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-4 7-4 0-1 2-2 0-2 2-4 0-2 8-4 3-4 22-30
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics NH AT Not Held 2R Not Held AT NH 1-1
Year-End Championships
WTA Tour Championships Did Not Qualify 0-0
WTA Premier Mandatory tournaments
Indian Wells Absent 4R Absent 1R 1R QF AT 6-4
Miami Absent 1R AT 1R AT AT Q1 3R 2R 2-4
Madrid Not Held AT AT Q1 AT AT AT 2R 1-1
Beijing NH Not Tier I Absent Q1 AT 1R 1R 0-2
WTA Premier 5 Wrestling
Doha Absent Not Held NP5 Q2 AT AT AT 0-0
Rome Absent Q1 AT AT 2R AT 1-1
Canada Absent 2R Q2 1-1
Cincinnati Absent 3R AT AT 1R 1R 2-3
Wuhan Not Held 3R Q1 2-1
Career Statistics
Tournaments Played 1 2 2 4 12 17 3 5 5 14 8 17 10 100
Overall Win-Loss 0-1 0-2 1-2 3-4 6-12 17-17 0-3 2-5 3-5 10-13 1-8 26-17 10-14 78-99
Win% 0% 0% 33% 43% 33% 50% 0% 29% 38% 43% 11% 60% 42% 44%
Year-End Ranking 275 234 223 157 78 55 1004 226 156 88 131 29 112

Doubles

Tournament 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 W-L
Grand Slam tournaments
Australian Open 2R 2R 1R 2R 1R 1R SF 1R AT 1R F 2R 2R AT QF 17-13
French Open AT AT AT AT AT F AT AT 3R 2R 1R QF F AT 16-6
Wimbledon AT AT AT AT AT SF AT 1R 1R 2R F QF QF AT 16-7
US Open AT 1R AT AT 2R 1R AT AT 1R 1R F 1R F AT 11-8
Win-Loss 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 9-4 4-1 0-2 2-3 2-4 15-4 7-4 14-4 0-0 3-1 60-33
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics NH AT Not Held 1R Not Held 1R Not Held AT 0-2
Year-End Championships
WTA Tour Championships Did Not Qualify AT DNQ 0-0
WTA Premier Mandatory tournaments
Indian Wells Absent QF SF QF AT AT 1R 7-4
Miami Absent 1R 1R 1R AT 2R 1-4
Madrid Not Held AT AT SF AT AT AT W AT 8-1
Beijing NH Not Tier I Absent 2R SF AT 1-1
WTA Premier 5 Wrestling
Rome Absent 1R AT AT QF 2R AT 3-3
Canada Absent 1R 1R AT 0-2
Cincinnati Absent 1R F AT 3-2
Wuhan Not Held 1R 2R AT 1-1
Career Statistics
Tournaments Played 2 6 3 5 10 14 2 4 9 15 10 10 8 0 5 103
Titles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 5
Finals Reached 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 5 2 5 0 1 15
Overall Win-Loss 0-2 4-5 1-3 3-5 4-9 16-14 6-2 1-4 10-9 9-15 26-8 20-13 21-12 0-0 9-4 130-105
Win% 0% 44% 25% 38% 31% 53% 75% 20% 53% 38% 76% 61% 64% 0% 69% 55%
Year-End Ranking 224 117 141 121 123 21 65 251 56 67 10 35 5 273

Mixed Doubles

Tournament 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 W-L
Grand Slam tournaments
Australian Open AT 1R AT 1R 2R AT AT 1R AT 2R 1R 1R QF AT 2R 5-9
French Open AT AT AT AT AT AT AT AT W AT 1R 1R AT AT 5-2
Wimbledon AT AT AT AT AT 3R AT AT 2R AT 3R QF 2R AT 7-5
US Open AT AT AT AT AT 2R AT AT AT AT 1R 2R AT AT 2-3
Win-Loss 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 0-0 0-1 6-1 1-1 1-4 3-4 3-2 0-0 1-1 19-19
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics Not an Event AT NH AT NH 0-0

Junior Grand Slam tournament finals

Doubles: 1 (1 title)

Outcome year Championship Area Partner Opponents Score
Winner 2003 Australian Open Hard  Adriana Szili  Petra Cetkovská Barbora Strýcová 6-3, 4-4 ret.

Fed Cup participation

Singles: 11 (6-5)

Edition Round Dated leasing Against Area opponent W / L Score
2006 Fed Cup Asia / Oceania Zone Group I Play-offs 22 April 2006 Seoul , Korea  india Hard (o)  Shikha Uberoi The 3-6, 2-6
2007 Fed Cup World Group II Play-offs 14 July 2007 Ashmore , Australia  Ukraine Hard (o)  Yuliana Fedak W 6-4, 6-2
2008 Fed Cup Asia / Oceania Zone Group I 30 January 2008 Bangkok , Thailand  New Zealand Hard (o)  Sacha Jones W 4-6, 6-4, 4-1 ret.
31 January 2008  indonesia  Sandy Gumulya The 6-7, 6-7
1 February 2008  india  Sunitha Rao W 6-3, 7-5
2009 Fed Cup Asia / Oceania Zone Group I 6 February 2009 Perth , Australia  Chinese Taipei Hard (o)  Hwang I-hsuan W 6-1, 6-1
2010 Fed Cup World Group II Quarterfinal 6 February 2010 Adelaide , Australia  spain Hard (o)  Anabel Medina Garrigues The 2-6, 3-6
2014 Fed Cup World Group Quarterfinal 8 February 2014 Hobart , Australia  russia Hard (o)  Irina Khromacheva W 6-0, 6-2
World Group Semifinal 19 April 2014 Brisbane , Australia  germany Hard (o)  Angelique Kerber The 1-6, 0-6
2015 Fed Cup World Group Play-offs 18 April 2015 ‘S-Hertogenbosch , Netherlands  Netherlands Clay (i)  Arantxa Rus W 7-5, 6-3
19 April 2015  Kiki Bertens The 2-6, 3-6

Doubles: 15 (11-4)

Edition Round Dated leasing Against Area Partner Opponents W / L Score
2008 Fed Cup Asia / Oceania Zone Group I 30 January 2008 Bangkok , Thailand  New Zealand Hard (o)  Rennae Stubbs  Leanne Baker Marina Erakovic W 7-5, 6-2
31 January 2008  indonesia  Rennae Stubbs  Vivien Silfany-Tony Lavinia Tananta W 6-2, 6-1
1 February 2008  india  Rennae Stubbs  Sunitha Rao Shikha Uberoi W 7-6, 6-0
2009 Fed Cup Asia / Oceania Zone Group I 4 February 2009 Perth , Australia  Korea Hard (o)  Rennae Stubbs Kyung-Mi Chang Jin-A Lee W 6-0, 6-2
5 February 2009  thailand  Rennae Stubbs  Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Varatchaya Wongteanchai W 6-4, 6-2
Asia / Oceania Zone Group I Play-offs 7 February 2009  New Zealand  Rennae Stubbs Shona Lee
Kairangi Vano
W 6-2, 6-2
Fed Cup World Group II Quarterfinal 5 February 2012 Friborg , Switzerland  switzerland Clay (i)  Jelena Dokić  Belinda Bencic Amra Sadiković W 7-5, 6-4
World Group Play-offs 22 April 2012 Stuttgart , Germany  germany Clay (i)  Jarmila Gajdošová  Julia Görges Andrea Petkovic The 3-6, 4-6
2013 Fed Cup World Group Quarterfinal 10 February 2013 Ostrava , Czech Republic  Czech Republic Daring)  Ashleigh Barty  Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká The 0-6, 6-7
2014 Fed Cup World Group Quarterfinal 9 February 2014 Hobart , Australia  russia Hard (o)  Ashleigh Barty  Irina Khromacheva Valeria Solovyeva W 6-1, 6-3
World Group Semifinal 20 April 2014 Brisbane , Australia  germany Hard (o)  Ashleigh Barty  Julia Görges Anna-Lena Grönefeld W 6-2, 6-7, [10-2]
2015 Fed Cup World Group Quarterfinal 8 February 2015 Stuttgart , Germany  germany Daring)  Olivia Rogowska  Julia Görges Sabine Lisicki The 7-6, 6-7, [6-10]
World Group Play-offs 19 April 2015 ‘S-Hertogenbosch , Netherlands  Netherlands Clay (i)  Olivia Rogowska  Richèl Hogenkamp Michaëlla Krajicek The 2-6,6-7 (3-7)
2016 Fed Cup World Group II Quarterfinal 7 February 2016 Bratislava , Slovakia  Slovakia Daring)  Samantha Stosur  Jana Čepelová Daniela Hantuchová W 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
2017 Fed Cup World Group II Quarterfinal 12 February 2017 Kharkiv , Ukraine  Ukraine Daring)  Ashleigh Barty  Nadiia Kichenok Olga Savchuk W 6-2, 2-6, [10-8]

Head-to-head statistics

Head-to-head vs. Top 10 ranked players

Player Record W% Hardcourt Clay Grass Carpet Last Match
Number 1 ranked players
 Victoria Azarenka 0-4 0% 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 Lost (3-6, 1-6) at 2014 Brisbane International
 Lindsay Davenport 0-1 0% 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (2-6, 1-6) at 2006 Australian Open
 Ana Ivanovic 0-1 0% 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (3-6, 4-6) at 2007 Medibank International
 Jelena Janković 0-4 0% 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 Lost (5-7, 4-6) at 2012 Texas Tennis Open
 Amélie Mauresmo 1-0 100% 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 Won (3-6, 6-4, 6-4) at 2008 Australian Open
 Maria Sharapova 0-1 0% 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (1-6, 0-6) at 2007 US Open
 Venus Williams 0-3 0% 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (6-3, 2-6, 1-6) at 2015 Qatar Total Open
 Caroline Wozniacki 1-1 50% 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (0-6, 3-6) at 2014 Wuhan Open
Number 2 ranked players
 Simona Halep 0-1 0% 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (2-6, 2-6) at 2014 BNP Paribas Open
 Angelique Kerber 0-3 0% 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (1-6, 6-3, 3-6) at 2014 China Open
 Petra Kvitová 0-1 0% 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (3-6, 2-6) at 2014 Rogers Cup
 Na Li 0-5 0% 0-4 0-0 0-1 0-0 Lost (1-6, 4-6) at 2014 Internazionali BNL d’Italia
 Agnieszka Radwańska 0-2 0% 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 Lost (2-6, 1-6) at 2015 Mutua Madrid Open
 Vera Zvonareva 1-1 50% 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Won (6-2, 6-2) at 2014 Australian Open
Number 4 ranked players
 Kimiko Date-Krumm 2-2 50% 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 Won (6-1, 6-0) at 2014 Aegon Classic
 Francesca Schiavone 1-1 50% 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 Won (6-4, 7-6) at 2015 Mutua Madrid Open
 Samantha Stosur 3-0 100% 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 Won (2-6, 6-2, 6-2) at 2014 Aegon Classic
Number 5 ranked players
 Eugenie Bouchard 0-1 0% 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (7-6, 2-6, 0-6) at 2014 Australian Open
 Anna Chakvetadze 0-1 0% 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (4-6, 4-6) at 2008 Pilot Pen Tennis
 Sara Errani 1-2 33% 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 Lost (6-4, 2-6, 2-6) at 2012 French Open
 Daniela Hantuchová 0-2 0% 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 Lost (1-6, 6-7) at 2013 Aegon Classic
Number 6 ranked players
 Flavia Pennetta 0-2 0% 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 Lost (5-7, 2-6) at 2014 US Open
Number 7 ranked players
 Marion Bartoli 1-3 0% 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 Lost (2-6, 4-6) at 2012 Wimbledon Championships
 Patty Schnyder 2-0 0% 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 Won (6-4, 3-6, 6-1) at 2008 Wimbledon Championships
 Nicole Vaidišová 1-2 33% 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 Lost (2-6, 4-6) at 2008 Wimbledon Championships
Number 8 ranked players
 Alicia Molik 1-0 100% 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 Won (4-6, 6-3, 6-4) at 2006 ITF $ 50,000 Gifu
Number 10 ranked players
 Carla Suarez Navarro 0-1 0% 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 Lost (3-6, 3-6) at 2008 French Open

See also

  • WTA Tour records
  • Casey Dellacqua
  • Australia Fed Cup team

References

  • Casey Dellacqua at the Women’s Tennis Association
  • Casey Dellacqua at the Fed Cup

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *